Umm al Arānib

Libya · Updated 20:00 GMT+2

36°🌙
Clear skyFeels like 27°C
Humidity

18%

Wind

13 km/h NE

Pressure

1013 hPa

Cloud Cover

0%

Hourly Forecast

Now🌙35°
22:00🌙34°
23:00🌙34°
00:00🌙33°
01:00🌙33°
02:00🌙32°
03:00🌙31°
04:00🌙30°
05:00🌙29°
06:00🌙28°
07:00☀️27°
08:00☀️29°
09:00☀️30°
10:00☀️32°
11:00☀️34°
12:00☀️35°
13:00☀️37°
14:00☀️38°
15:00☀️38°
16:00☀️38°
17:00☀️38°
18:00☀️38°
19:00🌙37°
20:00🌙35°

7-Day Forecast

Weather in Umm al Arānib Today

Umm al Arānib is located in Murzuq District, Libya at coordinates 26.13°N, 14.74°E. Right now the weather shows clear sky with a temperature of 36°C, feeling like 27°C.

Today’s forecast for Umm al Arānib shows temperatures from 33°C to 36°C. Humidity is at 18% with winds blowing at 13 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1013 hPa with 0% cloud cover.

Umm al Arānib Weather FAQ

What is the weather in Umm al Arānib today?

The current temperature in Umm al Arānib is 36°C with clear sky. Humidity is at 18% and wind speed is 13 km/h from the northeast.

What is the weather forecast for Umm al Arānib this week?

This week in Umm al Arānib: Today: 33°C — 36°C. Sat: 27°C — 38°C. Sun: 25°C — 39°C. Mon: 27°C — 40°C. Tue: 27°C — 41°C. Wed: 29°C — 40°C. Thu: 27°C — 38°C.

What is the temperature in Umm al Arānib right now?

The temperature in Umm al Arānib, Libya is currently 36°C (feels like 27°C). Today’s high is 36°C and the low is 33°C.

Does it rain in Umm al Arānib today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Umm al Arānib today.

What is the humidity in Umm al Arānib?

The current humidity in Umm al Arānib is 18%. The atmospheric pressure is 1013 hPa.

Weather Near Umm al Arānib