Cape Town
South Africa · Updated 17:00 GMT+2
58%
15 km/h S
1014 hPa
100%
Hourly Forecast
7-Day Forecast
Weather in Cape Town Today
Cape Town is located in Western Cape, South Africa at coordinates 33.92°S, 18.42°E. Right now the weather shows partly cloudy with a temperature of 21°C, feeling like 19°C.
Today’s forecast for Cape Town shows temperatures from 14°C to 21°C. Humidity is at 58% with winds blowing at 15 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1014 hPa with 100% cloud cover.
Cape Town Weather FAQ
What is the weather in Cape Town today?
The current temperature in Cape Town is 21°C with partly cloudy. Humidity is at 58% and wind speed is 15 km/h from the south.
What is the weather forecast for Cape Town this week?
This week in Cape Town: Today: 14°C — 21°C. Sat: 11°C — 17°C. Sun: 10°C — 16°C. Mon: 10°C — 18°C. Tue: 10°C — 18°C. Wed: 10°C — 23°C. Thu: 11°C — 18°C.
What is the temperature in Cape Town right now?
The temperature in Cape Town, South Africa is currently 21°C (feels like 19°C). Today’s high is 21°C and the low is 14°C.
Does it rain in Cape Town today?
Yes, 5mm of rain is expected in Cape Town today.
What is the humidity in Cape Town?
The current humidity in Cape Town is 58%. The atmospheric pressure is 1014 hPa.