Al Ghanāyim

Egypt · Updated 20:00 GMT+3

36°🌙
Clear skyFeels like 28°C
Humidity

21%

Wind

20 km/h NW

Pressure

1006 hPa

Cloud Cover

0%

Hourly Forecast

Now🌙34°
23:00🌙33°
00:00🌙32°
01:00🌙31°
02:00🌙30°
03:00🌙30°
04:00🌙29°
05:00🌙29°
06:00🌙28°
07:00☀️27°
08:00☀️29°
09:00☀️31°
10:00☀️33°
11:00☀️35°
12:00☀️37°
13:00☀️38°
14:00☀️39°
15:00☀️39°
16:00☀️39°
17:00☀️38°
18:00☀️37°
19:00🌙36°
20:00🌙35°
21:00🌙34°

7-Day Forecast

Weather in Al Ghanāyim Today

Al Ghanāyim is located in Asyut, Egypt at coordinates 26.88°N, 31.33°E. Right now the weather shows clear sky with a temperature of 36°C, feeling like 28°C.

Today’s forecast for Al Ghanāyim shows temperatures from 30°C to 36°C. Humidity is at 21% with winds blowing at 20 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1006 hPa with 0% cloud cover.

Al Ghanāyim Weather FAQ

What is the weather in Al Ghanāyim today?

The current temperature in Al Ghanāyim is 36°C with clear sky. Humidity is at 21% and wind speed is 20 km/h from the northwest.

What is the weather forecast for Al Ghanāyim this week?

This week in Al Ghanāyim: Today: 30°C — 36°C. Sat: 27°C — 39°C. Sun: 23°C — 35°C. Mon: 25°C — 37°C. Tue: 27°C — 38°C. Wed: 28°C — 39°C. Thu: 28°C — 39°C.

What is the temperature in Al Ghanāyim right now?

The temperature in Al Ghanāyim, Egypt is currently 36°C (feels like 28°C). Today’s high is 36°C and the low is 30°C.

Does it rain in Al Ghanāyim today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Al Ghanāyim today.

What is the humidity in Al Ghanāyim?

The current humidity in Al Ghanāyim is 21%. The atmospheric pressure is 1006 hPa.

Weather Near Al Ghanāyim