São Domingos

Cape Verde · Updated 17:00 GMT-1

30°☀️
Clear skyFeels like 26°C
Humidity

52%

Wind

20 km/h NE

Pressure

1013 hPa

Cloud Cover

6%

Hourly Forecast

Now☀️28°
19:00🌙27°
20:00🌙26°
21:00🌙25°
22:00🌙25°
23:00🌙25°
00:00🌙24°
01:00☁️24°
02:00☁️24°
03:00☁️23°
04:00☁️23°
05:00☁️22°
06:00☁️22°
07:0022°
08:00🌤️25°
09:00🌤️27°
10:00☀️29°
11:00☀️31°
12:0032°
13:0033°
14:0033°
15:0033°
16:0032°
17:0030°

7-Day Forecast

Weather in São Domingos Today

São Domingos is located in São Domingos, Cape Verde at coordinates 15.02°N, 23.56°W. Right now the weather shows clear sky with a temperature of 30°C, feeling like 26°C.

Today’s forecast for São Domingos shows temperatures from 25°C to 30°C. Humidity is at 52% with winds blowing at 20 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1013 hPa with 6% cloud cover.

São Domingos Weather FAQ

What is the weather in São Domingos today?

The current temperature in São Domingos is 30°C with clear sky. Humidity is at 52% and wind speed is 20 km/h from the northeast.

What is the weather forecast for São Domingos this week?

This week in São Domingos: Today: 25°C — 30°C. Sat: 22°C — 33°C. Sun: 23°C — 34°C. Mon: 23°C — 31°C. Tue: 24°C — 32°C. Wed: 23°C — 32°C. Thu: 22°C — 30°C.

What is the temperature in São Domingos right now?

The temperature in São Domingos, Cape Verde is currently 30°C (feels like 26°C). Today’s high is 30°C and the low is 25°C.

Does it rain in São Domingos today?

No significant rainfall is expected in São Domingos today.

What is the humidity in São Domingos?

The current humidity in São Domingos is 52%. The atmospheric pressure is 1013 hPa.

Weather Near São Domingos