Um Jar Al Gharbiyya

Sudan · Updated 22:00 GMT+2

31°🌙
Clear skyFeels like 26°C
Humidity

42%

Wind

10 km/h S

Pressure

1010 hPa

Cloud Cover

8%

Hourly Forecast

Now🌙31°
00:00🌙30°
01:00🌙29°
02:00🌙29°
03:00🌙29°
04:00☁️29°
05:00🌙28°
06:00☀️28°
07:00☀️30°
08:00☀️32°
09:0036°
10:0038°
11:00☀️38°
12:00☀️40°
13:00☀️40°
14:00🌤️41°
15:00🌤️41°
16:00🌤️39°
17:00🌤️38°
18:00🌙37°
19:00☁️35°
20:00🌦️34°
0.4
21:00🌦️31°
0.2
22:00🌦️30°
0.5

7-Day Forecast

Weather in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya Today

Um Jar Al Gharbiyya is located in White Nile, Sudan at coordinates 13.80°N, 32.41°E. Right now the weather shows clear sky with a temperature of 31°C, feeling like 26°C.

Today’s forecast for Um Jar Al Gharbiyya shows temperatures from 29°C to 31°C. Humidity is at 42% with winds blowing at 10 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1010 hPa with 8% cloud cover.

Um Jar Al Gharbiyya Weather FAQ

What is the weather in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya today?

The current temperature in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya is 31°C with clear sky. Humidity is at 42% and wind speed is 10 km/h from the south.

What is the weather forecast for Um Jar Al Gharbiyya this week?

This week in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya: Today: 29°C — 31°C. Tue: 25°C — 41°C. Wed: 25°C — 40°C. Thu: 27°C — 40°C. Fri: 27°C — 38°C. Sat: 28°C — 37°C. Sun: 25°C — 36°C.

What is the temperature in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya right now?

The temperature in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya, Sudan is currently 31°C (feels like 26°C). Today’s high is 31°C and the low is 29°C.

Does it rain in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya today.

What is the humidity in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya?

The current humidity in Um Jar Al Gharbiyya is 42%. The atmospheric pressure is 1010 hPa.

Weather Near Um Jar Al Gharbiyya