Oke Mesi

Nigeria · Updated 15:00 GMT+1

25°🌧️
Heavy rainFeels like 24°C
Humidity

86%

Wind

12 km/h SE

Pressure

1014 hPa

Cloud Cover

92%

Hourly Forecast

Now🌦️25°
0.6
17:00🌦️25°
0.4
18:00🌦️24°
0.3
19:00☁️24°
20:00☁️23°
21:00☁️23°
22:00☁️22°
23:00☁️22°
00:00☁️22°
01:00☁️22°
02:00☁️22°
03:00☁️22°
04:00☁️22°
05:00☁️22°
06:00☁️22°
07:00☁️22°
08:00☁️23°
09:00🌦️24°
0.1
10:00🌦️26°
0.1
11:00☁️26°
12:00🌦️27°
0.2
13:00🌦️28°
0.2
14:00🌦️29°
0.2
15:00🌦️29°
0.2

7-Day Forecast

Weather in Oke Mesi Today

Oke Mesi is located in Osun State, Nigeria at coordinates 7.82°N, 4.92°E. Right now the weather shows heavy rain with a temperature of 25°C, feeling like 24°C.

Today’s forecast for Oke Mesi shows temperatures from 22°C to 25°C. Humidity is at 86% with winds blowing at 12 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1014 hPa with 92% cloud cover.

Oke Mesi Weather FAQ

What is the weather in Oke Mesi today?

The current temperature in Oke Mesi is 25°C with heavy rain. Humidity is at 86% and wind speed is 12 km/h from the southeast.

What is the weather forecast for Oke Mesi this week?

This week in Oke Mesi: Today: 22°C — 25°C. Mon: 22°C — 29°C. Tue: 22°C — 30°C. Wed: 23°C — 27°C. Thu: 22°C — 28°C. Fri: 22°C — 27°C. Sat: 22°C — 26°C.

What is the temperature in Oke Mesi right now?

The temperature in Oke Mesi, Nigeria is currently 25°C (feels like 24°C). Today’s high is 25°C and the low is 22°C.

Does it rain in Oke Mesi today?

Yes, 6.9mm of rain is expected in Oke Mesi today.

What is the humidity in Oke Mesi?

The current humidity in Oke Mesi is 86%. The atmospheric pressure is 1014 hPa.

Weather Near Oke Mesi