Ar Rujbān

Libya · Updated 00:00 GMT+2

27°🌙
Clear skyFeels like 23°C
Humidity

43%

Wind

9 km/h E

Pressure

1016 hPa

Cloud Cover

0%

Hourly Forecast

Now🌙27°
02:00🌙27°
03:00🌙27°
04:00🌙27°
05:00🌙26°
06:00🌙24°
07:00☀️23°
08:00☀️26°
09:00☀️30°
10:00☀️32°
11:00☀️34°
12:00☀️35°
13:00☀️36°
14:00☀️36°
15:00🌤️37°
16:00🌦️37°
0.2
17:00🌤️36°
18:0036°
19:00🌤️34°
20:00🌙33°
21:00🌙31°
22:00🌙30°
23:00🌙28°
00:00🌙27°

7-Day Forecast

Weather in Ar Rujbān Today

Ar Rujbān is located in Jabal al Gharbi, Libya at coordinates 31.95°N, 12.17°E. Right now the weather shows clear sky with a temperature of 27°C, feeling like 23°C.

Today’s forecast for Ar Rujbān shows temperatures from 27°C to 27°C. Humidity is at 43% with winds blowing at 9 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1016 hPa with 0% cloud cover.

Ar Rujbān Weather FAQ

What is the weather in Ar Rujbān today?

The current temperature in Ar Rujbān is 27°C with clear sky. Humidity is at 43% and wind speed is 9 km/h from the east.

What is the weather forecast for Ar Rujbān this week?

This week in Ar Rujbān: Today: 27°C — 27°C. Tue: 23°C — 37°C. Wed: 24°C — 34°C. Thu: 21°C — 32°C. Fri: 24°C — 33°C. Sat: 24°C — 35°C. Sun: 25°C — 35°C.

What is the temperature in Ar Rujbān right now?

The temperature in Ar Rujbān, Libya is currently 27°C (feels like 23°C). Today’s high is 27°C and the low is 27°C.

Does it rain in Ar Rujbān today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Ar Rujbān today.

What is the humidity in Ar Rujbān?

The current humidity in Ar Rujbān is 43%. The atmospheric pressure is 1016 hPa.

Weather Near Ar Rujbān