Al Başalīyah Baḩrī

Egypt · Updated 13:00 GMT+3

40°☀️
Clear skyFeels like 30°C
Humidity

15%

Wind

15 km/h N

Pressure

1008 hPa

Cloud Cover

0%

Hourly Forecast

Now☀️41°
15:00☀️41°
16:00☀️41°
17:00☀️40°
18:00☀️40°
19:00🌙38°
20:00🌙37°
21:00🌙36°
22:00🌙35°
23:00🌙34°
00:00🌙33°
01:00🌙32°
02:00🌙31°
03:00🌙30°
04:00🌙30°
05:00🌙29°
06:00☀️28°
07:00☀️28°
08:00☀️29°
09:00☀️31°
10:00☀️34°
11:00☀️35°
12:00☀️37°
13:00☀️38°

7-Day Forecast

Weather in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī Today

Al Başalīyah Baḩrī is located in Aswan, Egypt at coordinates 25.15°N, 32.72°E. Right now the weather shows clear sky with a temperature of 40°C, feeling like 30°C.

Today’s forecast for Al Başalīyah Baḩrī shows temperatures from 31°C to 41°C. Humidity is at 15% with winds blowing at 15 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1008 hPa with 0% cloud cover.

Al Başalīyah Baḩrī Weather FAQ

What is the weather in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī today?

The current temperature in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī is 40°C with clear sky. Humidity is at 15% and wind speed is 15 km/h from the north.

What is the weather forecast for Al Başalīyah Baḩrī this week?

This week in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī: Today: 31°C — 41°C. Tue: 28°C — 39°C. Wed: 27°C — 39°C. Thu: 29°C — 40°C. Fri: 29°C — 40°C. Sat: 30°C — 41°C. Sun: 30°C — 40°C.

What is the temperature in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī right now?

The temperature in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī, Egypt is currently 40°C (feels like 30°C). Today’s high is 41°C and the low is 31°C.

Does it rain in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī today.

What is the humidity in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī?

The current humidity in Al Başalīyah Baḩrī is 15%. The atmospheric pressure is 1008 hPa.

Weather Near Al Başalīyah Baḩrī