Charles Hill

Botswana · Updated 20:00 GMT+2

22°🌙
FairFeels like 18°C
Humidity

23%

Wind

17 km/h E

Pressure

1021 hPa

Cloud Cover

25%

Hourly Forecast

Now☁️20°
22:00🌙19°
23:00🌙18°
00:00🌙17°
01:00🌙16°
02:00🌙15°
03:00🌙14°
04:00🌙14°
05:00🌙13°
06:00🌙13°
07:00☀️12°
08:00☀️14°
09:00☀️17°
10:00☀️20°
11:00☀️23°
12:00☀️24°
13:00☀️26°
14:00☀️26°
15:00☀️27°
16:00☀️27°
17:00☀️26°
18:00🌙25°
19:00🌙23°
20:00🌙22°

7-Day Forecast

Weather in Charles Hill Today

Charles Hill is located in Ghanzi, Botswana at coordinates 22.28°S, 20.09°E. Right now the weather shows fair with a temperature of 22°C, feeling like 18°C.

Today’s forecast for Charles Hill shows temperatures from 16°C to 22°C. Humidity is at 23% with winds blowing at 17 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1021 hPa with 25% cloud cover.

Charles Hill Weather FAQ

What is the weather in Charles Hill today?

The current temperature in Charles Hill is 22°C with fair. Humidity is at 23% and wind speed is 17 km/h from the east.

What is the weather forecast for Charles Hill this week?

This week in Charles Hill: Today: 16°C — 22°C. Sat: 12°C — 27°C. Sun: 14°C — 29°C. Mon: 15°C — 29°C. Tue: 17°C — 30°C. Wed: 18°C — 30°C. Thu: 21°C — 32°C.

What is the temperature in Charles Hill right now?

The temperature in Charles Hill, Botswana is currently 22°C (feels like 18°C). Today’s high is 22°C and the low is 16°C.

Does it rain in Charles Hill today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Charles Hill today.

What is the humidity in Charles Hill?

The current humidity in Charles Hill is 23%. The atmospheric pressure is 1021 hPa.

Weather Near Charles Hill