Golungo Alto

Angola · Updated 17:00 GMT+1

26°🌤️
FairFeels like 23°C
Humidity

61%

Wind

16 km/h W

Pressure

1012 hPa

Cloud Cover

26%

Hourly Forecast

Now☁️23°
19:00☁️22°
20:00🌙21°
21:00☁️20°
22:00🌦️20°
0.1
23:00🌦️19°
0.3
00:00🌦️19°
0.3
01:00🌦️19°
0.2
02:00🌦️19°
0.1
03:00☁️18°
04:00☁️19°
05:00☁️18°
06:00☁️18°
07:00🌫️19°
08:00☁️20°
09:00☁️21°
10:00☁️24°
11:0026°
12:00☀️28°
13:00☀️29°
14:00☀️29°
15:00🌤️29°
16:00🌤️28°
17:00🌤️27°

7-Day Forecast

Weather in Golungo Alto Today

Golungo Alto is located in Cuanza Norte, Angola at coordinates 9.13°S, 14.77°E. Right now the weather shows fair with a temperature of 26°C, feeling like 23°C.

Today’s forecast for Golungo Alto shows temperatures from 19°C to 26°C. Humidity is at 61% with winds blowing at 16 km/h. Atmospheric pressure is 1012 hPa with 26% cloud cover.

Golungo Alto Weather FAQ

What is the weather in Golungo Alto today?

The current temperature in Golungo Alto is 26°C with fair. Humidity is at 61% and wind speed is 16 km/h from the west.

What is the weather forecast for Golungo Alto this week?

This week in Golungo Alto: Today: 19°C — 26°C. Sat: 18°C — 29°C. Sun: 18°C — 29°C. Mon: 18°C — 26°C. Tue: 17°C — 29°C. Wed: 18°C — 27°C. Thu: 17°C — 27°C.

What is the temperature in Golungo Alto right now?

The temperature in Golungo Alto, Angola is currently 26°C (feels like 23°C). Today’s high is 26°C and the low is 19°C.

Does it rain in Golungo Alto today?

Yes, 6.9mm of rain is expected in Golungo Alto today.

What is the humidity in Golungo Alto?

The current humidity in Golungo Alto is 61%. The atmospheric pressure is 1012 hPa.

Weather Near Golungo Alto